AGRICULTURE

Ed Hartzell

Ag Bio, Ag Govt/Econ

Matt Marshall

Ag Mechanics, Ag Tech, Adv Ag

Isaac Robles (Dept Chair)

Ag Tech, Ag Mech, Ag Welding, Hort

Grace Tobias

Ag Chemistry, Ag Tech, Floral Design

Computer Science & Applications

Joe Gilbert

Business Computer Applications

Tim Matthies

PLTW, ROP Desktop Pub,

& AP Comp Sci Principles

CULINARY

Brent Rodriguez

Culinary Arts

ENGLISH

John Byron

English III & IV, Film as Lit

Matthew Cordano

English I, II, & IV

Leigh Ann Gobel

English I, Pre-AP English I,  

& AP English IV

Joanna Gravel

English I & II

Jenny Humphrey

English I & II

Chanel Martins

English I, II, & III

Grant Miller

English I & III

Kelly Olson

English II, AP English III, English IV

Chris Perez

English I & III, Creative Writing

CLASS WEBSITE

Becky Williams

English II, III, & IV

Toni Zuk

English II & III

FOREIGN LANGUAGE

Guadalupe Chávez

Spanish II, Spanish for Native Speakers, & AP Spanish

Karla Espinoza

Spanish I & III

María Alvarado

Spanish I & II

Maribel Pineda

Spanish I, III, & IV

Jessica Rein (Dept Chair)

French I, II, III, & IV

ELD I & II

Please reload

INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY

Dave Bacigalupi

Mech Drafting I & II

Drafting Arch I, Arch Design II

ROP CAD

Josh Bennett (Dept Chair)

Auto Tech I & II, ROP Auto III

Steve Jericoff

Fine Woodwork I

Adv Fine Woodwork 

MATHEMATICS

Brian Bohannon

Math B & Math II

Brian Chubon

Math I & II

 

Ken Coughran (Dept Chair)

Pre-Calc Accel, AP Calc BC, 

Math II Accel

 

Ana Garnica

Math I & Integrated Math

Dwayne Haakma

Math A & Trade Math

 

Veronica Hallsteinsson

Math A & III, AP Calc AB

 

Garrett Martin

Math A & II

 

Ryan Teicheira

Math A, Math Readiness

Lauren Tanis

Math B, III, & Accel Math III

CLASS WEBSITE

Russ Van Cleave

Expl Geometry & Finite Math

Diane Waterman

Math I, Math II, & AP Stats

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Hondo Arpoika

Frosh PE & Conditioning/Weights

Grace Fernandes

Frosh & 10-12 PE, Aerobics

Julie Ford

Frosh & 10-12 PE, B.Ball Cond

GIRLS BASKETBALL WEBSITE

Vic Moreno

Frosh & 10-12 PE

SCIENCE

Philip Herrick

Earth Science

CLASS WEBSITE

 

Lauren Lenhares

Biology

 

Cameron Nickerson

Earth Science & Physics

CLASS WEBSITE

 

Phillip Rapisura

AP Biology & Chemistry

CLASS WEBSITE

 

Breanna Vaughan

Biology & Chemistry

 

Bob Wessling

Anatomy/Physiology & Biology

 

Please reload

SOCIAL STUDIES

Matt Candelario

World History, US History

Jeremy Fields

Economics, US History

Derek Gustafson

World History & US Gov

Jaime Hammond

Social Psych, World History

Yearbook

Diane Kline

World History, AP Euro History​​​​​​​

Josh Leslie

World History, US History

Zack Quaccia

US History, US Gov't

Pete Simoncini

AP US Gov't, AP US History

AP Psychology

CLASS WEBSITE

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Department Website

 

Nick Bauman

Math A & B Skills

 

Guy Fowler

Acad Literacy I, Leadership

 

Scott Gehl (Dept Chair)

Acad Literacy III

 

Chris Henry

Math, Life Science

Phys. Science

 

Chris Lawrence

Eng III/IV, Basic US History

Gov't/Econ

 

Rod Long

ED English I & II-IV, ED Math

ED World & US History

Ed Life & Study Skills

ED Life Science

 

Joey Machado

Acad Literacy

Sean McCarthy

Academic Lit IV, Team Teach

 

Rob Steves

Life Science & US History

Steve Strange

Eng I/II, Read 180 I/II

Health/Voc, Study Skills

VISUAL & PERFORMING ARTS

Department Website

Holly Cortes

AP Art History, Ceramics,

Advanced Ceramics

Matt McDonald

Visual Art I, II, & III

Ross McGinnis

Drumline, Jazz Band, Jr. High, Marching Band

Bryan Mills

Drama, Adv Drama, Concert & Show Choirs, Jr. High Choir

Omar Salinas

Drawing I, II, & III

CTE Hospital/Health

Bryon Karamchandani

ROP Hospital/Health

TEXTBOOK SITE

Please reload

© 2019 OJUSD.  This site was co-developed by former OHS student Joey Navarro and the OHS Webmaster.  Header artwork by OHS teacher Matt McDonald